Family Visa

Family Visa – Features and Requirements

A. Partner visa (Subclasses 820 and 801)

The average processing time for this visa is 12 to 15 months.

Requirements: To get this visa, you must be married to or in a de facto relationship with an:

  • Australian citizen
  • or
  • Australian permanent resident
  • or
  • eligible citizen of New Zealand.

You must be in Australia when you apply.

B.Parent visa (Subclass 103)

This visa lets parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. There can be a long waiting time, of up to 30 years, before this visa is approved.

Requirements: You might be able to get this visa if you:

  • are sponsored;
  • meet the balance-of-family test and
  • are prepared to wait in a queue before your visa can be decided upon.

Contact Details

+91 9878880099

marketing@epaglobal.com

Connect with us

Get In Touch